National League fixtures released

The Linnets will begin their first ever National League campaign with a home game against Yeovil Town on Saturday 3rd October. The first away game will be the following Tuesday at Maidenhead.

The Christmas period sees two games against Notts County (home on Boxing Day) and an away game at Chesterfield.

Full list:

  • Saturday 3rd October – Yeovil Town (H)
  • Tuesday 6th October – Maidenhead Utd (A)
  • Saturday 1oth October – Solihull Moors (A)
  • Tuesday 13th October – Boreham Wood (H)
  • Saturday 17th October – Weymouth (A)
  • Tuesday 27th October – Wealdstone (H)
  • Saturday 31st October – Woking (H)
  • Saturday 14th November – Sutton Utd (A)
  • Tuesday 17th November – Barnet (A)
  • Saturday 21st November – Dover Athletic (H)
  • Saturday 28th November – Eastleigh (A)
  • Tuesday 1st December – Bromley (H)
  • Saturday 5th December – Altrincham (A)
  • Tuesday 8th December – Hartlepool Utd (A)
  • Saturday 12th December – Torquay Utd (H)
  • Saturday 26th December – Notts County (H)
  • Monday 28th December – Chesterfield (A)
  • Saturday 2nd January – Notts County (A)
  • Saturday 9th January – FC Halifax Town (H)
  • Saturday 23rd January – Dagenham & Redbridge (A)
  • Tuesday 26th January – Stockport County (H)
  • Saturday 30th January – Wrexham (H)
  • Saturday 6th February – Aldershot  Town (A)
  • Tuesday 9th February – Bromley (A)
  • Saturday 13th February – Macclesfield Town (H)
  • Saturday 20th February – Dover Athletic (A)
  • Tuesday 23rd February – Barnet (H)
  • Saturday 27th February – Weymouth (H)
  • Saturday 6th March – Woking (A)
  • Tuesday 9th March – Wealdstone (A)
  • Saturday 13th March – Sutton Utd (H)
  • Tuesday 16th March – Hartlepool Utd (H)
  • Saturday 20th March – Torquay Utd (A)
  • Saturday 27th March – Eastleigh (H)
  • Friday 2nd April – Macclesfield Town (A)
  • Monday 5th April – Altrincham (H)
  • Saturday 10th April – Chesterfield (H)
  • Tuesday 13th April – Stockport County (A)
  • Saturday 17th April – FC Halifax Town (A)
  • Saturday 24th April – Dagenham & Redbridge (H)
  • Saturday 1st May – Maidenhead Utd (H)
  • Monday 3rd May – Boreham Wood (A)
  • Saturday 8th May – Solihull Moors (H)
  • Saturday 15th May – Yeovil Town (A)
  • Saturday 22nd May – Wrexham (A)
  • Saturday 29th May – Aldershot Town (H)